Calendar

2023-2024


2024-2025


  • Event Categories

  • Location


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 31
  2. 1

    HS volleyball-beach -MOVED

    away vs  Odyssey Institute @4:00 -moved
  3. 2

    HS tennis

    away vs Yuma Catholic @ 3:30

    played at Ray Kroc Sports Complex

    MS basketball

    away vs Rancho Solano

    3:00 6th grade girls
    4:00 B-boys
    5:00 A-girls
    6:00 A-boys

    HS volleyball boys

    home vs ALA West Foothills Academy
    JV 4;30
    V 5:30

    HS baseball

    away vs SCA
    JV1:30
    V 3:45

    HS softball

    away vs SCA 3;45

    HS varsity golf

    Talking Stick GC 3:30
  4. 3

    HS tennis

    home vs Phoenix Country Day @ 3:30

    played at Glendale Community Center
    6000 W Olive  
    Glendale

    MS basketball

    away vs Phoenix Country Day

    3:30 6th grade girls
    4:30 B-girls

    MS golf

    host Phoenix Christian

    at Palo Verde GC @3:00

    MS golf

    at Palo Verde GC at 3:00
    hosted by Phoenix Christian

    HS beach volleyball

    away vs Saguaro at 4:00pm

    HS softball

    home vs Odyssey 3;45

    HS golf

    JV at Ken MCdonald GC 3:30

    Varsity at  Camelback GC 3:30
  5. 4

    MS basketball

    home vs Fountain Hills


    3:00 B-boys
    4:00 A-girls
    5:00 A-boys

    HS baseball

    at Estrella Foothills Tourney

    Thursday
    12:00 NCS vs Winslow at Youngker HS
    6:00 NCS vs Buckeye at Buckeye HS

    Friday
    9:00 vs Payson at Estrella Foothills

    Saturday TBD

    HS softball

    home vs SCA 3:45

    MS basketball

    Home vs Fountain Hills

    B-girls 3
    B-boys 4
    A-girls 5
    A-boys 6
  6. 5

    HS baseball

    at Estrella Foothills Tourney

    Thursday
    12:00 NCS vs Winslow at Youngker HS
    6:00 NCS vs Buckeye at Buckeye HS

    Friday
    9:00 vs Payson at Estrella Foothills

    Saturday TBD

    HS beach volleyball

    Moved from 4/1

    NCS vs Odyssey Institute away at 4;00

    HS volleyball boys

    at Epic Invitational  TBD

    played at ASU student Fitness Center

    MS basketball

    home vs Gilbert Christian Val Vista

    B-boys 4
    A girls 5
    A boys 6
  7. 6

    HS baseball

    at Estrella Foothills Tourney

    Thursday
    12:00 NCS vs Winslow at Youngker HS
    6:00 NCS vs Buckeye at Buckeye HS

    Friday
    9:00 vs Payson at Estrella Foothills

    Saturday TBD

    HS volleyball boys

    at Epic Invitational  TBD

    played at ASU student Fitness Center

    HS track

    Pinnacle Invitational
  1. 7
  2. 8

    MS Golf

    at San Marco at 3:30 hosted by Grace

    HS beach volleyball

    home vs Arcadia at 4:00

    played at Victory Lane Sports Complex
    43rd Ave & Pinnacle Peak Rd
  3. 9

    HS volleyball varsity boys

    away vs Basis Phoenix at (5:30) the time has been changed to 4:30
    no JV

    HS baseball

     home vs Fountain Hills

    JV 1:30
    V 3:45

    HS softball

    home vs Fountain Hills 3:45

    HS varsity golf

    at Hillcrest 3:30

    MS basketball

    home vs Trinity Lutheran

    6th grade-girls 3:00
    6th grade boys- 4:00
    B-team girls- 5:00
    B-Team boys- 6:00

    Elementary/Middle School Group Tour

    Front Office
    Elementary/Middle School Group Tour for Future 1st - 8th Grades
    Tuesday, April 9, 2024
    9am - 10:15am
    Family Tour of the Elementary/Middle School areas with opportunity to hear from our Principal(s) and the Admissions Team.
  4. 10

    HS beach volleyball

    away vs Coconino HS at 3:00

    HS tennis

    home vs St John Paul ll at 4:00

    played at Glendale Community College
    6000 W Olive
    Glendale

    HS JV golf

    JV golf at Bellair @ 3:30

    MS basketball

    home vs SCA

    6th girls 3:30
    6th boys 4:30

    HS baseball

    Rescheduled game from weather cancellation

    away at Payson

    JV 3:00
    V 5:30
  5. 11

    HS tennis


    home vs  ALA-West Foothills at 3:30

    played at Glendale Community College

    6000 W Olive
    Glendale

    HS track

    Scottsdale Distance Classic at Saguaro HS Scottsdale  TBD

    HS volleyball boys

    away vs St John Paul ll
    JV 4:30
    V 5:30

    HS baseball

    away vs Fountain Hills

    JV at 1:30
    V at 3:45

    HS softball

    away vs Fountain Hills 3:45

    MS basketball

    home vs Valley Christian

    B girls 3
    B boys 4
    A girls 5
    A boys 6

    Early Education/Kindergarten Group Tour 4/11/24

    Front Office
    Early Education/Kindergarten Group Tour for Future Early Ed/Kindergarten students
    Thursday, April 11, 2024
    9am - 10:15am
    Family Tour of the Early Ed (ages 1-5) and Kindergarten areas with opportunity to hear from our Early Ed/Kindergarten Director and the Admissions Team.
  6. 12

    HS volleyball-boys

    away vs Peoria HS
    JV 4:00
    Varsity 5:00
  7. 13
  1. 14
  2. 15

    MS golf

    at Bellair 3:30

    HS tennis

    home vs Valley Lutheran at 3:30

    played at Glendale Community College
    6000 W Olive
    Glendale

    HS volleyball boys

    away vs Deer Valley
    JV 4;30
    V 5:30

    HS baseball

     away vs Chino Valley
    JV 1:30
    V 3:45

    HS softball

    away vs Chino Valley 3:45

    HS varsity golf

    at Aguila GC 1:00
    Valley Christian

    MS basketball

    home vs North Valley Christian

    A girls 3:00
    6th boys -no game
    B boys 4:00 added game
    B girls 5:00
    A boys 6:00
  3. 16

    HS tennis

    home vs Glendale Prep at 3:30

    played at Glendale Community College
    6000 W Olive
    Glendale

    HS volleyball varsity boys

    away vs Phoenix Christian at 4:30
    no JV

    MS basketball

    away   vs Horizon Honors

    6th girls 4
    6th boys 5

    HS Beach Volleyball- State Team Rd 1

    NCS vs Gilbert Christian @ 4:00pm

    played at Victory Lane Sports Complex

    22603 N 43rd Ave
    Glendale 85310

    Bracket link
    https://azpreps365.com/brackets/volleyball-beach/d2/1310-2024-aia-beach-volleyball-division-ii-state-team-championship

    HS varsity golf

    varsity golf at Sundance GC @ 3:00pm
  4. 17

    HS track

    Cactus Shadows Meet 3:30

    Falcon Stadium Cave Creek

    HS softball

    away vs ALA -Ironwood 3:45

    MS basketball

    away vs Phoenix Country Day

    A girls 3
    B boys 4
    A boys 5

    HS Beach Volleyball -State Team Qtr final

    NCS vs Flagstaff at 4:00pm

    played at Victory Lane sports complex

    MS Golf -added

    at Biltmore course at 3:30
  5. 18

    HS volleyball boys

    away vs ALA West Foothills Academy

    JV 4:30
    V 5:30

    HS baseball

    home vs Chino Valley
    JV 1:30
    V 3:45

    Senior Night

    HS softball

    home vs Chino Valley 3:45

    MS basketball

    home vs  Phoenix Christian JH

    6th grade boys 2;30
    B girls 3:30
    B boys 4:30
    A girls 5:30
    A boys 6:30
  6. 19

    HS volleyball varsity boys

    away at ACP Invitational-TBD

    HS varsity golf

    High Desert Invite at Antelope Hills GC

    Friday 9:30am
    Saturday 8:30am
  7. 20

    HS varsity golf

    High Desert Invite at Antelope Hills GC

    Friday 9:30am
    Saturday 8:30am
  1. 21
  2. 22

    HS volleyball boys

    home vs Dysart
    JV 4:30
    V 5:30

    HS baseball

    away vs Wickenburg
    JV 1:30
    V 3:45

    HS softball

    away vs Wickenburg 3:45

    HS JV golf

    @ Orange Tree vs SCA @ 2:12

    MS Golf

    at Bellair hosted by NVCA
    3:00
  3. 23

    HS track

    Seton Catholic  Last Chance qualifier 4:00

    Seton HS
    Chandler

    HS volleyball boys

    home
    JV vs Moon Valley at 4:30

    Varsity vs Basis Phoenix at 5:30   Senior night

    MS basketball

    away vs Gilbert Christian Greenfield


    B girls 4:00
    B boys 5:00
    A boys 6:00

    HS tennis -State team Rd 1

    TBD 
    played at the higher seed
  4. 24

    HS JV golf

    Ken McDonald GC 3;30

    MS basketball

    home vs Horizon Honors

    6th girls 4:00
    6th boys 5:00

    MS basketball

    away vs SCA

    B girls 3:30
    B boys 4;30
    A girls 5;30
    A boys 6:30

    HS baseball -playin game if needed

    if ranked #9-#24  at higher seed
    TBD

    HS softball -State playin game

    TBD
    if ranked #9-#24
    played at the higher Seed at 4:00pm
  5. 25

    HS track

    Phoenix Christian Classic 3:00
  6. 26

    HS varsity golf

    at White mountain Invite

    Friday 12;30
    Saturday 8:30am

    HS tennis - singles/doubles Rd 1 & Rd 2

    TBD
    at Paseo Racquet Club
    Rd 1 & Rd 2
  7. 27

    HS varsity golf

    at White mountain Invite

    Friday 12;30
    Saturday 8:30am

    MS Basketball -A Teams playoffs

    Make sure to look at the correct team and location!

    A-Team girls basketball

    NCS vs Gilbert Christian Val Vista @ 9:00am
    with a win they play at 1:00

    played at Fountain Hills HS
    16100 E Palisades Blvd Fountain Hills

    A-Team Boys basketball
    NCS vs Gilbert Christian Val Vista @ 12:00pm
    with a win they play at 2:00

    played at McDowell Mountain Elementary School
    15414 E McDowell Mountain Rd Fountain Hills

    HS softball -State Rd 1

    NCS has completed their season-no game
  1. 28
  2. 30

    HS varsity golf

    Palmbrook CC 3;45

    HS baseball-State rd 1

    TBD
    at higher seed at 4:00

    HS boys volleyball-playin game if needed

    if ranked #9-#24

    TBD
    played at the higher seed at 6:00pm

    HS tennis -State team Qtrfinal

    TBD
    played at the higher seed

    HS JV golf

    @ Hillcrest vs VC @ 3:30
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4